Help With Debt Online Privacy Policy

This Online Privacy Policy applies to the helpwithdebt.com website (online interface), including any associated mobile application, and to any entity with whom we have a strategic alliance and online interface that link to this Privacy Policy. Helpwithdebt.com may provide links to other websites that are not governed by this Notice and you should refer to those individual sites respective Privacy Policies when visiting them.

Information We Collect From You
When you visit www.helpwithdebt.com, we may collect information from you. This information includes but is not limited to: IP Address, your Operating System, pages visited, average time spent on the website or specific pages, links that are clicked, and your browser type and version.

When we refer to Personal Information, we mean information that personally identifies you, such as information you provide us through forms, applications, or other online fields. This includes your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and any additional information personal to you.

Any information we may share other than your Personal Information, as outlined above, will be referred to as Other Information. This includes, but is not limited to, all information that does not specifically reveal your identity, such as demographic, income, and age information as well as information we collect using technologies such as your browser and cookies (see the section below titled “Collection of Information Processes”).

Collection of Information Processes
Helpwithdebt.com collects your Personal Information mainly through your registration of that information within our site. When you visit helpwithdebt.com, we may request or you may choose to furnish us with information that personally identifies you. You understand and agree that Help With Debt may store and/or use this information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This information may also be stored on a server that is not located in your legal jurisdiction, and you understand, agree, and consent to this. Please do not provide us with this information if you do not understand, agree, and consent to the transfer, processing, and storage of this information.

Help With Debt and our third-party service providers may collect Other Information through many different ways, which include, but are not limited to:

The Use of Cookies
Help With Debt may set and access cookies on your computer to track and store data you have entered while visiting www.helpwithdebt.com. At Help With Debt, a cookie is used to identify one unique visitor from another visitor. Our cookies are encoded so that only we can understand the data stored in them. The vast majority of browsers and devices allow you to set your own privacy terms regarding cookies. Should you choose to refuse acceptance of these cookies, you can manage those settings accordingly. Please note that some of the services offered by www.helpwithdebt.com may be hindered if you do not accept these cookies.

Google Analytics.
Help With Debt may use Google Analytics to collect data about our users, mainly information including site and internet usage. We use this information to improve our website. Google Analytics does not collect your Personal Information, so this pertains only to Other Information. We will not combine the two. Please review Google Analytics Terms of Use and Privacy Policy for more information about how they use your data.

IP Address, Browser, and Device
Help With Debt uses common practices such as using your IP Address, Browser, and Device information for analytic and diagnostic reasons, as well as for advertising, security, and administrative purposes. These practices are extremely common.

Other Technologies
These include, but are not limited to, third-party widgets; specifically, those that allow users to share information on different social media platforms. Other technologies also include, but are not limited to, flash objects, pixel tags, web beacons, and clear GIFs..

Use and Sharing of Data Collected
Help With Debt may share your information with entities with whom we have a strategic alliance for cross-marketing purposes.  In addition, we may share your contact information with entities with whom we have a strategic alliance or vendors so they may contact you regarding free offers pertaining to a need you either explicitly requested information about, or we deemed might be useful to you based on your inputs.

Help With Debt may disclose information we collect to third parties that are acting on our behalf, or as permitted or required by law. The information that is collected, used and shared is to improve your experience with Help With Debt.

PERSONAL DATA
We do not share information that identifies you personally with third parties other than as follows:

Strategic Alliances. We may share personal and non-personal information with entities with whom we have a strategic alliance for approved business purposes. The data may include credit-related, payment history and transactional information.

Service Providers. We may share personal information with third parties who perform services on our behalf.

Third Party Verification Services. We may share limited personal information (e.g., address, phone number) with non-Sprint entities to assist with identity verification, and to prevent fraud and identity theft.

Other Third Parties with Your Consent. We may share information with other third parties with your consent. For example, you may agree to our sharing your information with other third parties to hear about their products and services. Use of the information you agree to share will be subject to those third parties’ separate privacy policies. This may include sharing information collected in connection with financial products or services, such as installment billing.

Protection of Help With Debt and Others. We may access, monitor, use or disclose
your personal information or communications to do things such as:

a) comply with the law or respond to lawful requests or legal process;

b) protect the rights or property of us, our agents, members, our customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use;

c) respond to emergencies;

d) Help With Debt may also use and share information as described below:

e) To satisfy your requests and respond to your inquiries;

f) For marketing and promotional purposes;

g) To inform advertisers and business partners as to how many visitors have seen or clicked on their advertisement.

h) Product and software development;

i) For editorial and feedback purposes;

j) To analyze your site usage;

k) To personalize your site experience

l) To personalize your site experience

m) To use information collected through our social media pages/other online interactions with you to help verifying your identity/account status.

n) To use information collected online and combine it will information collected from offline sources and/or sources we already have.

o) To deliver to you any administrative notices relating to the use of the Help With Debt website or subscription;In response to subpoenas and other legal processes;

p) In response to subpoenas and other legal processes;To

q) To enforce Help With Debt’s Terms of Use;

r) To enforce Help With Debt’s Terms of Use;

s) To allow you to participate in surveys and other forms of market research, sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions and to administer these activities. Some of these activities have additional rules, which may contain additional information about how Personal Information is used and shared;

t) To allow you to use some Site financial planning tools. Information that you enter into one of these planning tools may be stored for future access and use.

u) For business purposes, including data analysis, audits, developing and improving products and services, enhancing the Site, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of promotional campaigns;

v) For risk control, for fraud detection and prevention, to comply with laws and regulations, and to comply with other legal process and law enforcement requirements;

w) To allow you to utilize features within our Sites by granting us access to information from your device such as contact lists, or geo-location when you request certain services, andAs otherwise stated in the Privacy Policy.

x) As otherwise stated in the Privacy Policy.

Offers for Third Party Products and Links to Other Websites
Help With Debt’s site may contain links to independent third party websites and/or offers for services from third parties. If you choose to use any such third party products or services, disclose information to the providers, or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies and any terms and conditions applicable to such products or services. Help With Debt is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of other such sites. You should review each individual sites Pricey Policy for more information.

Help With Debt may also have relationships with third parties that provide products or services on the Help With Debt site. These companies are clearly indicated on our Websites. Help With Debt’s privacy policy does not apply to services or products offered by any third party. If you decide to request services or products from such companies, you grant Help With Debt permission to provide these third parties with personal information about you necessary to fulfill or process your request.

Emails from Help With Debt
Users that specifically request additional information may be given the option to opt-in to receiving emails and/or newsletters from Help With Debt as we see fit. At any time, the user may opt-out of receiving such emails by simply clicking the link at the bottom of the communication or by e-mailing us directly at privacy@helpwithdebt.com.

Security
Help With Debt uses a number of security measures to protect the security and integrity of your data. Once any personal data comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

We use encryption methods and authentication processes to maintain your security when you are using www.helpwithdebt.com. Firewall barriers are also used to protect your account and information from unauthorized access. The Help With Debt site is tested and monitored regularly to ensure all areas are protected from possible hacking. Help With Debt maintains servers in a secure location. Access to our servers requires several levels of authentication.

It is important to understand that while Help With Debt takes the above precautions to safeguard your information at www.helpwithdebt.com, these precautions do not extend to any Third Party websites you may come across.

Use of Social Media/Public Forums
Help With Debt provides users an opportunity to submit, post, display, transmit and/or exchange information, ideas, opinions, photographs, images, video, creative works or other information in chat rooms, blogs, or bulletin boards within www.helpwithdebt.com and through experiences on social media platforms, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google +, and Pinterest. You should be aware that any material you submit in these forums can be read, retrieved and used by other users and may be used to send you unwelcomed messages. Help With Debt is not responsible for the personal information you select to submit to these forums. Some of these forums may be hosted by Help With Debt while others are official Help With Debt social media pages managed by Help With Debt on various social media platforms. Any and all content you post on these social media platforms are subject to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of each individual platform.

Disclosure of your information to protect Help With Debt’s rights or if required by law
Notwithstanding the foregoing, Help With Debt reserves the right (and you authorize Help With Debt) to share or disclose your personal information when Help With Debt determines, in its sole discretion, that the disclosure of such information is necessary or appropriate:

a) To enforce our rights against you or in connection with a breach by you of this Privacy and Security Policy or the Help With Debt Terms of Use;

b) To prevent prohibited or illegal activities; or

c) When required by any applicable law, rule regulation, subpoena or other legal process.

Protecting children’s privacy online
The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent.  Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Our Right to Contact Users
We reserve the right to contact site visitors regarding user submissions, changes to the subscriber agreement, Privacy Policy, Site Terms of Use or any other policies or agreements relevant to site visitors.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
If we make material changes to Help With Debt’s Privacy Policy, we will notify you by using one of the following methods at least thirty (30) days prior to the effective date of change: We will post a notice on a webpage within www.helpwithdebt.com describing the change(s) or we will send you an email notifying you of the change(s).

Contact us with questions or concerns
If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send an email to privacy@Help With Debt.com.
Help With Debt, LLC
104 Douglas Dr. Candia, NH 03034